Staff numbers

 201020112012201320142015
Total Curtin Staff3,5553,6583,7713,9503,9874,041
Work Function
Academic1,6571,7401,7911,8281,8311,844
Teaching493559606612613705
Research227239262279361426
Teaching & Research817802784798720624
Other12014013913813789
Professional1,8971,9181,9802,1222,1562,197